Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!

Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!

Welcome to the sixth Taylor & Band Appreciation Thread!

+supporters
million little stars (Christy)
Can't Be Tamed (Steph)
rachelmarie77 (Rachel)
tara is music (Tara)
Zac Efron's # 1 fan (Bradley)
kingdom lights (Alice)
Jemistry (Maria)
ktwzoe
lulu-144 (Lucy)

The Swift Agency Band Profiles

THE LEADER:
Name: Taylor Alison Swift
Position: Lead Singer, Guitar, Songwriter
Aliases: Fearless One, Outspoken One, Sparkly Dressed, Blond With The Sparkly Guitar, Enchantress
Twitter: @taylorswift13
Birthday: December 13th, 1989


Name: Grant Mickelson
Position: Guitarist
Superlative: Most Organized
Twitter: @GrantMickelson
Birthday: April 30, 1984


Name: Caitlin Elizabeth Evanson
Position: Fiddle Player, Vocals
Superlative: Best On-Stage Alter Ego
Alias: Eunice
Twitter: @caitlinbird
Birthday: February 26, 1979


Name: Amos J. Heller
Position: Bass Player Extraordinaire
Superlative: Class Clown
Twitter: @amosjheller
Birthday: March 18, 1977


Name: Paul Sidoti
Position: Guitarist, Vocals
Superlative: Most Loyal
Twitter: @paulsidoti
Birthday: May 13


Name: Matt Billingslea
Position: Drummer
Twitter: @mattbillingslea


Name: Michael Meadows
Position: Banjo player
Superlative: Most sincere, most sarcastic.
Twitter: @smalltownmike
Birthday: April 1st


Name: David Cook
Position: Keyboards, Piano
Twitter: @davidcookmusic

The Dancers


Name: Tyce Diorio
Position: Choreographer for the Red Tour
Twitter: @tycediorio


Name: Clarice Ordaz
Known for: SYTYCD 8 (see here)
Twitter: @D8Clarice


Name: Mason Cutler
Known for: Touring with Demi Lovato
Twitter: @mase_cut
Youtube: mcdance1311


Name: Taeok Lee
Twitter: @Taeok_Lee


Name: Mark Villaver
Twitter: @markvillaver


Name: Scott Myrick
Known for: Touring with Katy Perry, and he was in Taylor's 2012 AMA performance!
Twitter: @Scott_Myrick


Name: Ricky Jaime
Known for: SYTYCD season 8
Fun fact: He tweeted this before being signed onto tour with Taylor!
Twitter: @D8Ricky


Name: Lockhart Brownlie
Known for: Touring with Katy Perry
Twitter: @Lockoir


Name: Christian Henderson
Twitter: @cd_henderson


Name: Caitlynn Lawson
Fun fact: She posted this on instagram right after RED came out.
Known for: SYTYCD season 8
Twitter: @D8Caitlynn


Name: Amanda Cleghorn
Known for: SYTYCD Canada season 3
Twitter: @amandacleghorn


Name: Leah Adler
Known for: Touring with Katy Perry
Twitter: @onlyLeah


Name: Mallauri Esquibel
Twitter: @Mallauri


Name: Katee Shean
Known for: SYTYCD season 4 runner-up
Fun Fact: Dating Patrick (another dancer)
Twitter: @Katee_Shean


Name: Eliana Girard
Known for: SYTYCD season 9 winner
Twitter: @Dance9Eliana

The Back-up Singers

Name: Clare Turton
Birthday: September 15, 1976
Facebook: Clare Louise Turton


Name: Melanie Nyema
Fun Fact: She auditioned for American Idol Season 7.
iMDB: Melanie Nyema
Twitter: @melanienyema


Name: Kamilah Marshall
Fun Fact: She has an album on iTunes.
Website: Kamilah Marshall
Twitter: @kamilahmarshall


Name: Eliotte Nicole
Fun Fact: She is also a dancer!
Twitter: @ElleBelle37

Former Band Members

Name: Ben Clark
Position: banjo, mandolin, dobro, guitar and piano
Twitter: @banjobenclark


Name: Emily Poe
Position: fiddle


Name: Elizabeth Huett
Position: Backup Singer
Superlative: Class Butterfly
Twitter: @elizabethhuett
Birthday: May 27, 1987


Name: Claire Callaway
Superlative: Most Recognized Dancer
Twitter: @clairecallaway2


Name: Charity Lynne Baroni
Twitter: @chaelynne


Name: Al Wilson
Position: Drummer, Band Leader
Superlative: Class President
Twitter: @alsdrum


Name: Daniel Sadownick
Position: Percussion, Congas
Twitter: @DSadownick
Birthday: May 2


Name: Carly Thomas Smith
Position: Back-up singer
Fun Fact: She's also an actress.
Myspace: Carly Thomas-Smith

Previous Threads: 1 2 34


Long Live (Tay&Band) #6: Because the Reputation Tour featured so many talented women!
Download links:


Related News:


Add comments

Your Name:
Your E-Mail:

Enter the words shown in captcha:


Attention!!! Comments moderated and will not appear immediately. Do not post a comment twice.